Alex Mathews

Dato' Dr. Alex Mathews

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Special Interest :

Gynae oncology, urogynaecology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3218
03-4252 0424

Fax No. :

03-4251 3688

Suite No. :

311

Qualification :

MBBS (Malaya) FRCOG (UK) FAMM (Malaysia) FICS

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ghandhiraj Somasundram

Dato' Dr. Ghandhiraj Somasundram

Specialty :

Cardiothoracic Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Thoracic and Cardiovascular surgeon

Special Interest :

Coronary artery surgery, valve repairs, Aortic surgery, Lung Tumours

Phone No. :

03-4141 3255
03-4253 3086

Fax No. :

03-4253 3086

Suite No. :

605

Qualification :

MBBS, AM (Mal), FRCS(Glasgow), MD (Vienna), CST (Cardiothoracic Surgery) UK, Diploma in Cardiovascular Surgery (Vienna)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Iean Hamzah Sendut

Dato' Dr. Iean Hamzah Sendut

Specialty :

Paediatrics

Sub Specialty :

Paediotrician

Special Interest :

Neonatology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3220
03-4253 4373

Fax No. :

03-4253 4373

Suite No. :

318

Qualification :

DPMT, MBBS (London), MRCP (UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 16:00
Tue 9:00 - 16:00
Wed 9:00 - 16:00
Thu 9:00 - 16:00
Fri 9:00 - 16:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Vernon VV Lee

Dato' Dr. Vernon VV Lee

Specialty :

Paediatrics

Sub Specialty :

Neonetology

Special Interest :

Ultrasound in Paediatric Screening & Diagnosis

Phone No. :

03-4141 3213
03-4251 2648

Fax No. :

03-4253 2797

Suite No. :

608

Qualification :

DIMP, MBChB(Sheffeld,UK) MRCP(UK), FRCP(Glasgow)AM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 15:00
Tue 9:00 - 15:00
Thu 9:00 - 15:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Zulkharnain Ismail

Dato’ Sri Dr. Zulkharnain Ismail

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Joint and Tumour reconstruction

Special Interest :

Joint replacement, Bone Tumor, Trauma

Phone No. :

03-4141 3237
03-4256 0000

Fax No. :

03-4253 5405

Suite No. :

615

Qualification :

DIMP, MS ORTH, MBBS(Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Tue 14:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Nik Hussin Nik Hassan

Dato' Paduka Dr. Nik Hussin Nik Hassan

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Special Interest :

Ultrasound Scan

Phone No. :

03-4251 3321

Fax No. :

03-4251 3320

Suite No. :

610

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), MRCOG, FRCOG (Lon) 

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Anand Bhupalan

Dr. Anand Bhupalan

Specialty :

Gastroenterology

Sub Specialty :

Interventional Endoscopy

Special Interest :

Hepatology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3216
03-4256 9716

Fax No. :

03-4256 9718

Suite No. :

306

Qualification :

MBChB (Liverpool), FRCP (London)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:30 - 15:30
Tue 8:30 - 15:30
Wed 8:30 - 12:00
Thu 8:30 - 15:30
Fri 8:30 - 15:30
Sat 8:00 - 12:00
Anselm Suresh Rao

Dr. Anselm Suresh Rao

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Sub Specialty :

Intensive Care

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000
Ext 3163
Ext 3164

Fax No. :

03-4257 2933

Suite No. :

OT Department

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), M. Anaes (Mal), FANZCA (Aust), Eur.Dip.Int.Care (EDIC), AM (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Azani Mohamed Daud

Dr. Azani Mohamed Daud

Specialty :

Cardiology

Sub Specialty :

Non Invasive Cardinology

Special Interest :

Metabolic Syndrome, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Disease Prevention

Phone No. :

03-4251 7789

Fax No. :

03-4252 7789

Suite No. :

203

Qualification :

MBBS (Newcastle), MRCP (UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Cheong Fook Meng

Dr. Cheong Fook Meng

Specialty :

Ophthalmology

Special Interest :

Refractive cataract surgery Cataract surgery in complicated cases Anterior segment (External eye diseases and glaucoma) Diabetic eye diseases

Phone No. :

03-4141 3286
03-4257 0299

Fax No. :

03-4257 0298

Suite No. :

312

Qualification :

MBBS(London), MRCOphth(London),FRCS(Edinburgh),AM(Mal)

Background :

Please call for appointment

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 16:30
Tue 9:00 - 16:30
Wed 9:00 - 16:30
Thu 9:00 - 12:30
Fri 9:00 - 16:30
Sat 9:00 - 12:30
Chua Kok Seng

Dr. Chua Kok Seng

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Sub Specialty :

Obstetric anaesthesia intensive care

Special Interest :

Stem cell application & therapeutics

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000
Ext 3163
Ext 3164

Fax No. :

03-4257 2933

Suite No. :

OT Department

Qualification :

MBBS (Malaya), DA (UK), FFARCS (Ireland)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Devan Pillay

Dato' Dr Devan Pillay

Specialty :

Cardiology

Sub Specialty :

Interventional Cardiology

Special Interest :

Primary infarct angioplasty, Intravascular Ultrasound, Stem cell therapy in heart failure

Phone No. :

03-4251 9795

Fax No. :

03-4251 9796

Suite No. :

303

Qualification :

MBBS, AM (Mal), FNHAM (Mal) FRCP, FESC (Europe), FSCAI (USA), FACC (USA)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:30 - 17:00
Tue 8:30 - 17:00
Wed 8:30 - 17:00
Thu 8:30 - 17:00
Fri 8:30 - 17:00
Sat 8:30 - 13:00
Emily Goh Man Lee

Dr. Emily Goh Man Lee

Specialty :

Rheumatology

Sub Specialty :

Rheumatology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3270

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MB BCH BAO (Belfast) MRCP(UK), AM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:30 - 15:00
Tue 9:30 - 12:30
Wed 9:30 - 15:00
Fri 9:30 - 12:30
Sat 9:30 - 12:30
Jean Woo Lee See

Dr. Jean Woo Lee See

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Special Interest :

Infertility

Phone No. :

03-4141 3215
03-4257 7288

Fax No. :

03-4257 0288

Suite No. :

217

Qualification :

MBBS (Melb), MRCOG (Lon), AM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Liao Chi Ming

Dr. Liao Chi Ming

Specialty :

Cardiology

Sub Specialty :

Interventional Cardiology and General Medicine

Special Interest :

Coronary Artery Angioplasty & General Medicine (Internal Medicine)

Phone No. :

03-4256 8332

Fax No. :

03-4256 6332

Suite No. :

119

Qualification :

MBBS(Mal), MRCP(UK), MRCP(Ireland)FRCP(London), FNHAM, AM(Mal),FESC,Master Med (Internal Medicine)UKM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 12:30
Ryan Ponnudurai

Datuk Dr. Ryan Ponnudurai

Specialty :

Gastroenterology

Sub Specialty :

Interventional Endoscopy

Special Interest :

ERCP, Endoscopic Ultrasound, Pancreatio-biliary diseases

Phone No. :

03-4141 3216, 03-4256 9716

Fax No. :

03-4256 9718

Suite No. :

306

Qualification :

MB BCh, LRCP & SI(NU Ireland), BAO, Board Certification Int. Med and Gastroenterology(USA), AM(Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Adrian Goh

Dr. Adrian Goh

Specialty :

Paediatrics

Sub Specialty :

Acute Care & Paediatric Intensive Care

Special Interest :

-

Phone No. :

03-4252 2118
03-4252 8712
03-4252 2018

Fax No. :

03-4251 8719

Suite No. :

708

Qualification :

MBBS (UM), MPaed (UM), MRCP (UK), PICM (Australia)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ananda Dharmalingam

Dr. Ananda Dharmalingam

Specialty :

Paediatrics

Sub Specialty :

Paediatrician & Neonatologist

Phone No. :

03-4141 3233
03-4251 1023

Fax No. :

03-4251 1023

Suite No. :

515

Qualification :

MB BCH, BAO, LRCPI, LRCSI, DCH, MRCPI(PAEDIATRICS), MRCPCH, AM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Andy Low Kok Kwan

Dr. Andy Low Kok Kwan

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

Infertility

Special Interest :

Polycystic ovary syndrome, Recurrent miscarriage, Hysteroscopy, Laparoscopy

Phone No. :

03-4141 3285
03-4257 4288

Fax No. :

03-4257 4388

Suite No. :

506

Qualification :

MBChB(Glasgow)FRCOG(UK) 

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 15:00
Chan Kin Yuen

Dr. Chan Kin Yuen

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Orthopaedic Sports Medicine, Shoulder, Knee, Foot & Ankle Surgery

Special Interest :

Shoulder, Knee, Ankle Arthroscopy and Shoulder, Elbow and Knee Replacement

Phone No. :

03-4141 3238
03-4257 6998

Fax No. :

03-4257 6997

Suite No. :

116

Qualification :

BMedSci(Nott), BMBS(Nott), FRCS(Glasg), FRCS(Tr&Orth), CCST(UK), AMM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 10:00 - 16:30
Fri 10:00 - 12:30
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Chan Kwai Weng

Dato' Dr. Chan Kwai Weng

Specialty :

Respiratory Medicine

Sub Specialty :

Respiratory Medicine

Phone No. :

03-4141 3212
03-4257 4505

Fax No. :

03-4257 4508

Suite No. :

211

Qualification :

MBBS, FRCP (Edin), FRCP (Glasg), FCCP (USA), FACA (USA), FAMS, AM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Chang Keng Wee

Dr. Chang Keng Wee

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Upper GI, HPB - Hepato Biliary Surgeon

Phone No. :

03-4141 3217
03-4253 5926
03-4253 5922

Fax No. :

03-4253 5926

Suite No. :

309

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), FRCS (Glasgow), FAMM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 12:00
Tue 9:00 - 12:00
Wed 9:00 - 12:00
Thu 9:00 - 12:00
Fri 9:00 - 12:00
Charanjeet Singh

Dr. Charanjeet Singh

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Orthopaedic Sports Medicine, Knee and Shoulder Injuries

Special Interest :

Knee & Shoulder Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3291
03-4251 3207

Fax No. :

03-4251 3204

Suite No. :

501

Qualification :

BSc, MD (UKM), MS Orth (UKM), FRSCI (Ireland)

Background :

Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

- Knee Fellowship Training, Warringal Hospital, Melbourne, Australia
- Shoulder Fellowship Training, Flinder\'s Medical Centre, Adelaide

Website: http://drcharanjeet.com/index.html

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Chee Chee Pin

Dr. Chee Chee Pin

Specialty :

Neurosurgery

Sub Specialty :

Brain, Spine, Nerve, Functional & Stereotatic Neurosurgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3211
03-4257 8331

Fax No. :

03-4257 6331

Suite No. :

209

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), MRCS (Eng), LRCP (Lond), MD (Mal), FAMM, FRCS (Edin), FRCS (Glasg), FICS

Background :

Wed: By appointment only
Thu: By appointment only

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 12:00
Fri 9:00 - 16:00
Chin Chee Howe

Dr. Chin Chee Howe

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

General Orthopaedics

Special Interest :

Hip & Knee replecement & Shoulder & Knee Arthroscopy

Phone No. :

03-4141 3226
03-4253 3210

Fax No. :

03-4253 3210

Suite No. :

210

Qualification :

MBBS(Lon), FRCS(Glasg), AM(Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:30 - 16:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
Fri 9:30 - 16:00
Sat 9:30 - 13:00
Chua Chong Beng

Dr. Chua Chong Beng

Specialty :

Urology

Sub Specialty :

Uro-oncology, BHP & Stones

Phone No. :

03-4141 3265

Fax No. :

03-4256 2128

Suite No. :

606

Qualification :

B MED SCI(HONS), BMBS, DM(NOTTINGHAM), FRCSED, FRCS UROLOGY(UK), FAMM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Dewi Ramasamy

Dr. Dewi Ramasamy

Specialty :

Cardiology

Sub Specialty :

Interventional Cardiology in particular acute myocardial infarction

Special Interest :

Valvuloplasty, pacing and heart failure

Phone No. :

03-4141 3202
03-4252 6888

Fax No. :

03-4256 9888

Suite No. :

103

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), AM, FRCP (IRE), FNHAM, FACC (USA)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:00 - 17:00
Tue 8:00 - 17:00
Wed 8:00 - 17:00
Thu 8:00 - 17:00
Fri 8:00 - 17:00
Sat 8:00 - 13:00
Eddie Soo Fook Mun

Dr. Eddie Soo Fook Mun

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma

Phone No. :

03-4257 2133

Fax No. :

03-4257 2188

Suite No. :

307

Qualification :

MBBS (Poona), FRCS (Edin)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 10:00 - 12:30
Thu 10:00 - 12:30
Fri 10:00 - 12:30
Edmund Ong Thiam Lock

Dr. Edmund Ong Thiam Lock

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Hip, Spine & Trauma

Special Interest :

-

Phone No. :

03-4141 3287
03-4141 3288
03-4257 5988
03-4256 5988

Fax No. :

03-4257 4988

Suite No. :

508

Qualification :

AM (Mal), MBBCh, BAO (Ireland), FRCS (Edin)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 14:00 - 16:30
Wed 14:00 - 16:30
Thu 14:00 - 16:30
Fri 14:00 - 16:30
Eileen Fong Pek Siew

Dr. Eileen Fong Pek Siew

Specialty :

Plastic Reconstructive & Aesthetic Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Plastic Surgery

Special Interest :

Reduction mammoplasty, augmentation mammoplasty, mastopaxy, gynaecomastia surgery, breast reconstruction post mastectomy,fat transfer, oriental aesthetic surgery, facelift, abdominoplasty, cosmetic vaginal surgery.

Phone No. :

03-4141 3664/3665

Fax No. :

03-4141 3667

Suite No. :

Breast Care Centre, 1st Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS, FRCS (Edinburgh), FAMS (Plastic Surgery) AM (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Fan Kin Sing

Dr. Fan Kin Sing

Specialty :

Nephrology

Sub Specialty :

Nephrology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3204
03-4256 9519

Fax No. :

03-4252 3823

Suite No. :

613

Qualification :

MBBS(Mal), MRCP(UK), FRCP(Edin)AM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 10:30 - 16:30
Tue 10:30 - 13:30
Wed 10:30 - 16:30
Thu 10:30 - 16:30
Fri 10:30 - 13:30
Sat 10:30 - 13:30
Faridah Ismail

Dato' Dr. Faridah Ismail

Specialty :

Endocrinology

Sub Specialty :

Endocrinology / Physician

Special Interest :

Diabetes in the young

Phone No. :

03-4141 3245
03-4256 8441

Fax No. :

03-4256 6441

Suite No. :

715

Qualification :

BSc. (St Andrews), MBChB (Glasgow), M.Med (Internal Medicina) (UKM)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:30 - 15:00
Tue 8:30 - 15:00
Wed 8:30 - 15:00
Thu 8:30 - 15:00
Fri 8:30 - 13:00
Jason Chin Kuet Tze

Dr. Jason Chin Kuet Tze

Specialty :

Gastroenterology

Sub Specialty :

Interventional Endoscopy

Special Interest :

Hepatology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3216
03-4256 9716

Fax No. :

03-4256 9718

Suite No. :

306

Qualification :

MBChB (Liverpool), FRCP (London) AM. 

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:30 - 15:30
Tue 8:30 - 15:30
Wed 8:30 - 15:30
Thu 8:30 - 12:00
Fri 8:30 - 15:30
Sat 8:00 - 12:00
Koh Tat Ngee

Dr. Koh Tat Ngee

Specialty :

Ear, Nose & Throat Surgery

Sub Specialty :

ENT

Special Interest :

Nasal diseases

Phone No. :

03-4141 3298
03-4252 8820

Fax No. :

03-4253 4988

Suite No. :

710

Qualification :

MBBCh (Ireland), FRCS Ire (Surgery), FRCS Glasgow (ENT), FRCS Edinburg (ENT)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 16:00
Tue 9:00 - 16:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 16:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Leslie Charles Lai Chin Loy

Dr. Leslie Charles Lai Chin Loy

Specialty :

Endocrinology

Sub Specialty :

Endocrinology

Special Interest :

Diabetes, Thyroid disordes

Phone No. :

03-4251 0433

Fax No. :

03-4252 0433

Suite No. :

709

Qualification :

MBBS (Lon), MSc (Lon), MD (Lon), FRCP (Edin), FRCPath (UK), FAMM 

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:30 - 16:00
Tue 9:00 - 15:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 15:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 8:30 - 15:00
Lew Yee Sing

Dr. Lew Yee Sing

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Sub Specialty :

Anaesthesiologist

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000
Ext 3163
Ext 3164

Fax No. :

03-4257 2933

Suite No. :

OT Department

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), M.Med (Anaesthesiology) (S’Pore), M.Med (Anaesthesiology) UKM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Lim Beng Kiat

Dr. Lim Beng Kiat

Specialty :

Vascular Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Vascular Surgery

Special Interest :

Vascular Access Surgery, Varicose Veins

Phone No. :

03-4141 3243

Fax No. :

03-4257 0219

Suite No. :

219

Qualification :

MB, BCH, BAO(IRELAND),MS(UKM), AM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:30 - 17:00
Tue 8:30 - 17:00
Wed 8:30 - 17:00
Thu 8:30 - 17:00
Fri 8:30 - 17:00
Lim Kim Hatt

Dr. Lim Kim Hatt

Specialty :

Respiratory Medicine

Sub Specialty :

-

Special Interest :

Asthma, Chronic obstructive airway disease, Respiratory Infections

Phone No. :

03-4252 8268

Fax No. :

03-4251 6268

Suite No. :

313

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), MRCP (UK), M.Med (Mal), FCCP (USA), AM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Loh Chit Sin

Dr. Loh Chit Sin

Specialty :

Urology

Sub Specialty :

Cancers, Prostate.

Special Interest :

GreenLight Laser,
Seeds Implantation,
Laparoscopic surgery,
Robotic surgery.

Phone No. :

03-4141 3265
03-4253 4460
03-4253 4461

Fax No. :

03-4252 0807

Suite No. :

606

Qualification :

MB ChB Hons(Liverpool), MD (Liverpool), FRCS (Edin), FRCS Urol., AM (Mal), FAMM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 12:30
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Low Tze Choong

Dr. Low Tze Choong

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Foot & Ankle

Phone No. :

03-4141 3287
03-4141 3288
03-4257 5988
03-4256 5988

Fax No. :

03-4257 4988

Suite No. :

508

Qualification :

MBBS (S’pore), FRCS (Edinburgh) Fellowship in foot & Ankle Surgery (UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 10:00 - 17:00
M. Mahadaven

Dr. M. Mahadaven

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Hepatobilliary & Pancreatic Surgery

Special Interest :

Laparoscopic Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3219
03-4257 7302

Fax No. :

03-4257 6302

Suite No. :

302

Qualification :

MBBS, AM, FRCS(Edin)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Mary Ann Wong Poh Kim

Dr. Mary Ann Wong Poh Kim

Specialty :

Ophthalmology

Sub Specialty :

Strabismus small incision, cataract surgery

Phone No. :

03-4252 5390

Fax No. :

03-4252 5390

Suite No. :

616

Qualification :

MBBS (S’pore), MMed Ophth (S’pore), FRCS (Edinburgh), FRCOphth (UK), AM (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 13:00 - 17:30
Tue 13:00 - 17:30
Wed 13:00 - 17:30
Thu 13:00 - 17:30
Fri 13:00 - 17:30
Mohd Husni Ahmad

Dato' Dr. Mohd Husni Ahmad

Specialty :

Ear, Nose & Throat Surgery

Sub Specialty :

ENT

Special Interest :

Nasal diseases

Phone No. :

03-4141 3248
03-4251 8848

Fax No. :

03-4251 8835

Suite No. :

301

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), M.S.ORL-Head & Neck Injury (Mal) 

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:30 - 13:00
Tue 9:30 - 13:00
Wed 9:30 - 13:00
Thu 9:30 - 13:00
Fri 9:30 - 12:30
Sat 9:30 - 12:30
Mohd Shafeeq Hasan

Dr. Mohd Shafeeq Hasan

Specialty :

Dental Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Orthodontics

Special Interest :

Non-extraction treatment approach in orthodontics, Interceptive and preventive orthodontics, Self-ligating (clip braces) labial and lingual appliance, Orthodontics with customized labial and lingual appliance, Complex multidisciplinary orthodontics related to multiple missing teeth, impacted teeth, Adult orthodontics, Orthodontics in relation to cleft lip and palate, Orthodontics in relation to orthognathic surgery

Phone No. :

03-4256 5775

Suite No. :

102

Qualification :

BDS (Malaya), MSc Orthodontics (Glasg), MDORCPS (Glasg), AM (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:30 - 17:30
Tue 9:30 - 17:30
Wed 9:30 - 17:30
Thu 9:30 - 17:30
Fri 9:30 - 17:30
Sat 9:30 - 17:00
Ng Sui Yin

Dr. Ng Sui Yin

Specialty :

Paediatrics

Sub Specialty :

Paediatrician and Paediatric Neurologist

Special Interest :

Epilepsy

Phone No. :

03-4141 3238
03-4257 6998

Fax No. :

03-4257 6997

Suite No. :

116

Qualification :

MB.ChB (Bristol) MRCP (London) MRCPCH (UK) AM (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ng Wei Ching

Dr. Ng Wei Ching

Specialty :

Dental Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Restorative and Aesthetic

Special Interest :

General dentistry - all aspects including dentistry under general anesthesia

Phone No. :

03-4252 9626

Suite No. :

719

Qualification :

BDSc (Melbourne), MSc (Manchester).

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 15:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:30 - 17:30
Sat 9:30 - 15:00
Nik Halmey Bin Nik Zainal Abidin

Dr. Nik Halmey Bin Nik Zainal Abidin

Specialty :

Cardiology

Sub Specialty :

Cardiologist

Special Interest :

Interventional Cardiology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3231
03-4251 0886

Fax No. :

03-4252 0886

Suite No. :

107

Qualification :

MBBS(N\\\'cle), MRCP(UK), FNHAM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 16:00
Tue 9:00 - 16:00
Wed 9:00 - 16:00
Thu 9:00 - 16:00
Fri 9:00 - 16:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Patrick Chan

Dr. Patrick Chan

Specialty :

Paediatrics

Sub Specialty :

Paediatric Chest Physician

Special Interest :

Respiratory Diseases, Stroke / Asthma

Phone No. :

03-4252 2118
03-4252 8712
03-4252 2018

Fax No. :

03-4251 8719

Suite No. :

708

Qualification :

MBBS(MAL), MRCP(UK), MRCPCH(UK), MPAEDS(MAL), FCCP(USA), AM(MAL)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:30 - 16:30
Tue 9:30 - 16:30
Wed 9:30 - 16:30
Thu 9:30 - 16:30
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Rudy Yeoh

Dr. Rudy Yeoh

Specialty :

Haematology

Sub Specialty :

Clinical & Laboratory Haematologist

Special Interest :

Haemata - Oncology Consultation Disorours

Phone No. :

03-4141 3269
03-4257 8422

Fax No. :

03-4257 2242

Suite No. :

707

Qualification :

MBBS(NSW), FRCPA(HAEM),AM 

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 12:00 - 16:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 12:00 - 16:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Seshan Lim

Dr. Seshan Lim

Specialty :

Ophthalmology

Sub Specialty :

Eye Surgeon & Vitreoretinal Specialist

Phone No. :

03-4257 7113

Fax No. :

03-4257 7113

Suite No. :

718

Qualification :

MBBS (Lon), FRCS (Glasgow), FRCOphth (UK) 

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 12:00
Thu 9:00 - 12:00
Fri 9:00 - 12:00
Tan Lay Seng

Dr. Tan Lay Seng

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

General O&G

Special Interest :

-

Phone No. :

03-4141 3227
03-4257 2577

Fax No. :

03-4141 3227

Suite No. :

106

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), MRCOG (UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Tang Seet Peng

Dr. Tang Seet Peng

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Sub Specialty :

Paediatric & Cardiac Anaesthesian

Special Interest :

Paediatric Cardiac & ICU

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000
Ext 3163
Ext 3164

Fax No. :

03-4257 2933

Suite No. :

OT Department

Qualification :

MBBS (Malaya), DA (UK), FFRACS (Ireland) 

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Tay Yong Guan

Dr. Tay Yong Guan

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Orthopaedic Sports Medicine

Special Interest :

Exclusive knee surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3287
03-4141 3288
03-4257 5988
03-4256 5988

Fax No. :

03-4257 4988

Suite No. :

508

Qualification :

MBBS(Mal), MS Ortho(UM),FRCS(Edinburgh)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Teresa Chow

Dr. Teresa Chow

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

Obstetrics & General Gynaecology

Special Interest :

Feto-maternal Medicine

Phone No. :

03-4141 3265
03-4253 4460
03-4253 4461

Fax No. :

03-4252 0807

Suite No. :

606

Qualification :

M.B.,Ch.B.(Liverpool), M.R.C.O.G.(UK), Certificate in Family Planning (RCOG), RCOG/RCR Joint Diploma in Advanced Obstetric Ultrasound(UK), Doct.Med(Mal).

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 15:30
Tue 9:00 - 15:30
Wed 9:30 - 15:30
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 15:30
Nor Taayah

Datin Paduka Dr.Tunku Nor Taayah

Specialty :

Rehabilitation Medicine Physician

Special Interest :

Spinal cord inging stroke/Paediatric

Phone No. :

03-4141 3133

Fax No. :

03-4255 2801

Suite No. :

Rehab Center 4th Floor, Hospit

Qualification :

MBBS(Malaya), DMR(London), DCGA(Glasgow)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Wong Kok Kien

Dr. Wong Kok Kien

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

Gynaecological Oncology

Special Interest :

Oncology (Gynae)

Phone No. :

03-4141 3229
03-4257 3128

Fax No. :

03-4253 3128

Suite No. :

617

Qualification :

MBBS,MRCS,LRCP,DRCOG,FRCOG

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 16:00
Tue 9:00 - 16:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 16:00
Fri 9:00 - 16:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Yeo Kian Boon

Dr. Yeo Kian Boon

Specialty :

Dental Surgery

Special Interest :

Diagnostic & Restorative Dentistry

Phone No. :

03-4253 3668

Fax No. :

03-4253 1669

Suite No. :

111 & 112

Qualification :

BDS.(Mal) FICD.FADI

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:30 - 17:30
Tue 9:30 - 17:30
Wed 9:30 - 17:30
Thu 9:30 - 17:30
Fri 9:30 - 17:30
Sat 9:30 - 13:00
Yunus Gul Bin Alif Gul

Datuk Dr. Yunus Gul Bin Alif Gul

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Colorectal & Laparoscopic

Special Interest :

Minimally invasive surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBCh (Ireland), BAO, LRCPI, LRCSI, FRCS (Gen. Surg)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 14:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Fadhilah Bt Taib

Dr. Fadhilah Bt Taib

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Sub Specialty :

Paediatric anaesthesiology

Special Interest :

Paediatric acute pain

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000
Ext 3163
Ext 3164

Fax No. :

03-4257 2933

Suite No. :

OT Department

Qualification :

MBBS (Malaya), M. Med (Anaes) (UKM)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Lim Hun Soon

Dr. Lim Hun Soon

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Sub Specialty :

Anaesthesiology

Special Interest :

Anaethesiology & Intensive Care

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000
Ext 3163
Ext 3164

Fax No. :

03-4257 2933

Suite No. :

OT Department

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), FFARACS, FANZCA

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
K Mohandas

Dato' Dr. K Mohandas

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Sub Specialty :

Cardiac Anasthesia & ICU

Special Interest :

Perfusion - ICU

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000
Ext 3163
Ext 3164

Fax No. :

03-4257 2933

Suite No. :

OT

Qualification :

MBBS (Madras), DA (Madras), MD (Anaes),  FFARACS (Australia), FANZCA (Australia), AM (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Sentiago Rajendra Rao

Dr. Sentiago Rajendra Rao

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Sub Specialty :

Critical Care

Special Interest :

Neuroaneasthesia & Orthopaedic / Obstetrics Anaesthesia

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000
Ext 3163
Ext 3164

Fax No. :

03-4257 2933

Suite No. :

113

Qualification :

AM, FFARCSI (IRELAND), DA (UK), MBBS (INDIA)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Lee Chiang Heng

Dr. Lee Chiang Heng

Specialty :

Cardiology

Sub Specialty :

Cardiologist Physician

Special Interest :

Interventional Cardiologist

Phone No. :

03-4141 3262
03-4256 6232

Fax No. :

03-4253 2029

Suite No. :

206

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), MRCP (UK), DIP. CARDIOLOGY (Lon), DCH (Lon), PAT. PPA

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Lim Wye Keat

Dr. Lim Wye Keat

Specialty :

Ear, Nose & Throat Surgery

Special Interest :

Paediatric ENT

Phone No. :

03-4251 6988

Fax No. :

03-4251 6988

Suite No. :

601

Qualification :

MBBS (Melbourne), FRCS (Edinburgh), FRCS (ENT) (Edinburgh), Paadiatric Otoleryngology Fellowship (Children’s Hospital, Melbourne)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 16:30
Tue 9:00 - 16:30
Wed 9:00 - 16:30
Thu 9:00 - 16:30
Fri 9:00 - 16:30
Ng Keng Tian

Dr. Ng Keng Tian

Specialty :

Cardiology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3531 /3532/ 3533

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics,  8th Floor, Medical Consultation Suites

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), MRCP (UK), Fellowship in Angioplasty (Oxford)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Lee Weng Seng

Dr. Lee Weng Seng

Specialty :

Cardiothoracic Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Paediatric Cardiac Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3208
03-4257 2388

Fax No. :

03-4257 9288

Suite No. :

101

Qualification :

MBBS (Malaya), FRCS (Glasgow)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Lim Yew Cheng

Dr. Lim Yew Cheng

Specialty :

Cardiothoracic Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Heart and lung

Special Interest :

Heart, lung cardio Vascular, Vascular cartography/Vascular (blood vessel)

Phone No. :

03-4251 1155
03-4253 3681

Fax No. :

03-4252 1155

Suite No. :

117

Qualification :

MBBS, FRCS

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Chan Fook Kow

Datuk' Dr. Chan Fook Kow

Specialty :

Gastroenterology

Sub Specialty :

Gastroenterology & General Medicine

Special Interest :

General Medicine, Hepatology, Therapeutic & Diagnostic endoscopy

Phone No. :

03-4141 3268
03-4256 5034

Fax No. :

03-4252 7108

Suite No. :

316

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), MRCP (Ireland), MRCP(UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:30 - 17:00
Tue 8:30 - 17:00
Wed 8:30 - 17:00
Thu 8:30 - 17:00
Fri 8:30 - 17:00
Sat 8:30 - 13:00
Chan Sau Soon

Dr. Chan Sau Soon

Specialty :

General Surgery

Special Interest :

Breast / Thyroid

Phone No. :

03-4141 3266
03-4256 4036

Fax No. :

03-4257 2351

Suite No. :

208

Qualification :

MBBS (Lon), MRCS (Eng), LRCP (Lon), FRCS (Edin) 

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 14:00 - 17:00
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Lee Sing Hong

Dato’ Dr. Lee Sing Hong

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

General Surgeon

Special Interest :

Renal Transplant Surgeon

Phone No. :

03-4141 3236
03-4256 4868

Fax No. :

03-4253 1180

Suite No. :

603

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), FRCS (Edin), FRCS (Glasgow) 

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 14:00 - 16:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 14:00 - 16:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Suseela Nair

Dato' Dr. Suseela Nair

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Breast Disease & Surgery

Special Interest :

Breast Cancer Management

Phone No. :

03-4141 3290
03-4253 2795

Fax No. :

03-4251 1795

Suite No. :

207

Qualification :

DPMP, DSPN, JSM, DJN, PIS, PJK, MBBS, FRCS (Eng), FRCS (Edin)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:30 - 18:00
Tue 9:30 - 18:00
Wed 9:30 - 18:00
Thu 9:30 - 18:00
Fri 9:30 - 18:00
Sat 9:30 - 13:00
Jagdeep Singh Nanra

Dato' Dr. Jagdeep Singh Nanra

Specialty :

Neurosurgery

Sub Specialty :

Neurosurgery

Special Interest :

Neurosurgery & Spine Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3300

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBCh (Ireland), BAO, LRCPI, LRCSI, FRCSI, FRCS (Neurosurgery)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ravi Krishnapillai

Dr. Ravi Krishnapillai

Specialty :

Neurosurgery

Sub Specialty :

Brain & Spine Surgeon

Special Interest :

Head Injuries, Brain Tumors Image Guided Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), FRCS (Edin), FRCS (Neuro. Surg)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 14:00 - 17:00
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
Muruga Kumar

Dr. Muruga Kumar

Specialty :

Neurosurgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3501/3502/3503

Suite No. :

108

Qualification :

MD (USM), FRCS (Edin), FRCS (Glas), AM (Mal), Cert in Stereotatic Radiosurgery

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Selvapragasam

Dato' Dr. Selvapragasam

Specialty :

Neurosurgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

KMN, JSM, DSNS, DSSA, MBBS, AM (Mal), FRCS (ED), FRCS (Ire), FICS

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Abd Aziz Yahya

Datuk Dr. Abd Aziz Yahya

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

Gynaecological Oncology

Special Interest :

Gynaecological Oncology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3232
03-4251 4222

Fax No. :

03-4251 3545

Suite No. :

507

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), FRCOG (Lon), AM (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Jimmy Tang Sek Cheong

Dr. Jimmy Tang Sek Cheong

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Special Interest :

Infertility

Phone No. :

03-4256 8818

Fax No. :

03-4256 8818

Suite No. :

310

Qualification :

MBBS(LOND), LRCP(LOND) MRCS(ENG), DRCOG(UK) MRCOG(UK), FICS(USA)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:30 - 16:30
Tue 8:30 - 16:30
Wed 8:30 - 12:30
Thu 8:30 - 16:30
Fri 8:30 - 16:30
Sat 8:30 - 12:30
Michael Samy

Dr. Michael Samy

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Special Interest :

Gynaecological Oncology

Phone No. :

03-4257 6882

Fax No. :

03-4257 7882

Suite No. :

308

Qualification :

MBBS(MALAYA), FRCS(GLASGOW), FRCOG(LON), FAMM(MALAYA)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ravi Chandran

Dr. Ravi Chandran

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

Maternal-Fetal Medicine

Phone No. :

03-4141 3206
03-4257 7500

Fax No. :

03-4257 1500

Suite No. :

202

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal),  MOG (Mal), FRCOG (UK), FICS (USA), FACS (USA), FRCP (IRE), FAMM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Fuad Ismail

Dato' Dr. Fuad Ismail

Specialty :

Oncology - Cancer Centre

Phone No. :

03-4141 3058

Fax No. :

03-4141 3004

Suite No. :

Oncology

Qualification :

MD(UKM) FFRRCS(IRELAND) FRC(UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Anne Tan Siu Han

Dr. Anne Tan Siu Han

Specialty :

Ophthalmology

Sub Specialty :

Eye Surgeon

Special Interest :

Cornea & Anterior segment

Phone No. :

03-4141 3230
03-4257 8112

Fax No. :

03-4257 6112

Suite No. :

618

Qualification :

AM, MBBS (Mal), FRCS (Edin), FRCOphth (UK), (Member, European Society of Cataract & Refractive Surgeon)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 10:00 - 13:00
Wed 10:00 - 13:00
Fri 10:00 - 13:00
Paul Selvindoss

Dr. Paul Selvindoss

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Laparoscopic Surgery & Colorectal Surgery

Special Interest :

Laparoscopic Surgery & Colorectal Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-41413300

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS (India), MS (UKM), Fellowship in Colorectal (USA), Fellowship in Laparoscopic Surgery (France)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Lim Heng Hing

Dr. Lim Heng Hing

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Orthopaedic

Special Interest :

Spine Minimal invasive, spine deformity, backache

Phone No. :

03-4141 3274
03-4256 0601

Fax No. :

03-4252 2776

Suite No. :

519

Qualification :

MBBS (S’pore), FRCS (Edin), MCHOrth (Liverpool), FAMS (Ortho), FICS (USA), AM Spinal Fellowship UK

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:30 - 20:00
Tue 8:30 - 20:00
Wed 8:30 - 20:00
Thu 8:30 - 20:00
Fri 8:30 - 20:00
Sat 8:30 - 20:00
Samsudin Osman Cassim

Dr. Samsudin Osman Cassim

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Sports Injury arthroscopy

Special Interest :

Knee and Shoulder

Phone No. :

03-4141 3292
03-4260 2250012-689 0400

Fax No. :

03-4260 2250

Suite No. :

201

Qualification :

MD (Mal), Master of Surgery (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 12:30
Saw Khay Yong

Dr. Saw Khay Yong

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Orthopaedic Sports Medicine

Special Interest :

Knee Arthroscopy & Stem Cell therapy

Phone No. :

03-4141 3287
03-4141 3288
03-4257 5988
03-4256 5988

Fax No. :

03-4257 4988

Suite No. :

508

Qualification :

MB ChB (Liverpool), MCH Orth (Liverpool), FRCS (Edinburgh)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 9:00 - 12:30
Shue Chern Long

Dr. Shue Chern Long

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Special Interest :

Scoliosis, adult spinal deformty, degenerative spine,spinal trauma, spinal tumour, spine infection

Phone No. :

03-4141 3289
03-4253 4614

Fax No. :

03-4253 4614

Suite No. :

511

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), FRCS (Glasgow)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 10:00 - 16:00
Thu 10:00 - 16:00
Fri 10:00 - 16:00
Lim Miin Kang

Dr. Lim Miin Kang

Specialty :

Paediatrics

Sub Specialty :

Paediatric Cardiologist

Phone No. :

03-4141 3201
03-4251 9333

Fax No. :

03-4251 9332

Suite No. :

109

Qualification :

MBBS(MAL), MRCP(UK), MRCP(IRELAND), MASTER MED(S\\\'PORE), DCH(GLASGOW)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 17:00
Benjamin George

Dr. Benjamin George

Specialty :

Plastic Reconstructive & Aesthetic Surgery

Special Interest :

Breast Surgery Liposuction

Phone No. :

03-4252 7668
03-4252 5755

Fax No. :

03-9200 8155

Suite No. :

706

Qualification :

MBBch, BAO, LRCP & SI, AM (Mal), FRCS (Edin)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 16:00 - 20:00
Wed 16:00 - 20:00
Fri 16:00 - 20:00
George Varughese

Dr. George Varughese

Specialty :

Plastic Reconstructive & Aesthetic Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Facial, Breast Aesthetic Surgery

Special Interest :

Research : Tissue repair and rejuvenation

Phone No. :

03-4251 7303

Fax No. :

03-4255 2950

Suite No. :

516

Qualification :

MBBS (Syd), FRCS Ed MS (MAL), Board Cert. Plastic Surg. (RACS)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Kenneth Koh Beng Hock

Dr. Kenneth Koh Beng Hock

Specialty :

Urology

Sub Specialty :

Urologist

Special Interest :

Stones & kidney cancer / Prostate cancer

Phone No. :

03-4251 2511

Fax No. :

03-4251 2517

Suite No. :

317

Qualification :

MBBD (Mal), FRCS (Edin), FRCS (Glasgow)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 10:00 - 13:00
Tue 10:00 - 13:00
Thu 10:00 - 13:00
Fri 10:00 - 13:00
Lam Hock Shang

Dr. Lam Hock Shang

Specialty :

Urology

Sub Specialty :

Urologist

Special Interest :

Urinary Stent

Phone No. :

03-4251 2511

Fax No. :

03-4251 2517

Suite No. :

317

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), FRCS (Edin), FRCS (Glas), M.MED. Surgery (S’pore), Fellowship in Urolithiasis-Endourology & ESWL (USA)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Thu 11:30 - 13:00
Sahabudin Raja Mohamed

Dato' Dr. Sahabudin Raja Mohamed

Specialty :

Urology

Sub Specialty :

Urologist

Special Interest :

CA Prostate & Robotic Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3234
03-4253 3380
03-4253 3389

Fax No. :

03-4253 3396

Suite No. :

216

Qualification :

MBBS, MS, Fellowship in Urology (Commonwealth) Bristol

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:00 - 13:00
Tue 8:00 - 13:00
Thu 8:00 - 13:00
Fri 8:00 - 13:00
Sat 8:00 - 13:00
Soo Chee Siong

Dr. Soo Chee Siong

Specialty :

Cardiology

Special Interest :

Interventional Cardiology

Phone No. :

03-2712 0866
03-2712 0903

Fax No. :

03-2712 0766

Qualification :

MBBS (S\'pore), MRCP (UK), FMGEMS (USA), FACA (USA), FCCP (USA)
Chung Chow Cheang

Dr. Chung Chow Cheang

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

O&G Fertility & IVF

Special Interest :

Fertility & IVF

Phone No. :

03-2031 3062
03-2166 2222

Fax No. :

03-2168 8889

Suite No. :

212

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), MRCOG (UK)
Edmund Lai Sing Foo

Dr. Edmund Lai Sing Foo

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Phone No. :

03-9132 7805
03-4252 5390

Fax No. :

03-9132 7805

Suite No. :

616

Qualification :

MBBS(SINGAPORE), FRAC PT1(AUST), M MED(O&G) S\\\'PORE, MRCOG(LON) FAMS(S\\\'PORE), SPECIALIST BOARD
Michael Foong Chee Hong

Dr. Michael Foong Chee Hong

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

Fetomaternal High Risk Pregnancy

Special Interest :

Oncology 3D Scan

Phone No. :

03-4023 7544

Suite No. :

308

Qualification :

MBBS (HONS), UNSW, D OBST RCOG SYDNEY, MRCOG, FRCOG, AM, AUSTRALIAN FAM PLANNING
Chu Sai Boon

Dr. Chu Sai Boon

Specialty :

Dental Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Special Interest :

Dental implants, wisdom tooth and cyst removal, facial trauma, mandible and maxilla, den to alveolar fractures den to alveolar

Phone No. :

03-4252 9626

Fax No. :

03-4252 9626

Suite No. :

719

Qualification :

DDS (USA), D.D.S (Texas, USA)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 7:00 - 23:00
Tue 7:00 - 23:00
Wed 7:00 - 23:00
Thu 7:00 - 23:00
Fri 7:00 - 23:00
Sat 7:00 - 23:00
Kartina Stephens

Dr. Kartina Stephens

Specialty :

Dental Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Dental Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4251 4988
03-4251 4899

Fax No. :

03-4251 8075

Suite No. :

118

Qualification :

BDS (Lon)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Patricia Murugasu

Dr. Patricia Murugasu

Specialty :

Dental Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Orthodontics

Special Interest :

Cleft Lip And Palate

Phone No. :

03-2171 1902
03-2282 7723

Fax No. :

03-2171 1902

Qualification :

BDS (Mal), MDS (Adel), FRACDS, AM
Ismadi Ishak

Dr. Ismadi Ishak

Specialty :

Maxillofacial / Facial Cosmetic Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Special Interest :

Maxillofacial Trauma

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), BDS (Mal), MSc (London), FFDRCS (Ireland)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Farida Fatema @ Farida Jamal

Datin Dr. Farida Fatema @ Farida Jamal

Specialty :

Microbiology

Sub Specialty :

Infection Control & Clinical Microbiology

Special Interest :

Control of Health care associated Infection

Phone No. :

03-4255 2764

Fax No. :

03-2282 8557

Suite No. :

Laboratory Department

Qualification :

MBBS,MSc,MRCPath

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
Sharifah Noor Akmal

Prof Dr. Sharifah Noor Akmal

Specialty :

Anatomical Pathology

Sub Specialty :

Cytopathology

Special Interest :

Cytopathology

Phone No. :

03-4255 2769

Fax No. :

03-4255 2675

Suite No. :

Laboratory Department

Qualification :

MBChB (Egypt), DCP (Lond), MD (Otago) MIAC, AM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 14:00 - 16:00
Fri 14:00 - 16:00
Mohd Fadzil Mohd Tahir

Dr. Mohd Fadzil Mohd Tahir

Specialty :

Radiology

Sub Specialty :

Radiologist

Special Interest :

CT angiography - heart etc. non-vascular interventional radiology, diagnosticangiography

Phone No. :

03-4141 7523

Fax No. :

03-4141 3045

Suite No. :

Imaging Department

Qualification :

L.C.E, M.C.E, Certificate of Matriculation (MAL), M.D (MAL), Master in Medicine (Radiology) (MAL)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Faridah Md. Saleh

Dr. Faridah Md. Saleh

Specialty :

Radiology

Sub Specialty :

Radiologist

Special Interest :

Paediatric Radiology, Diagnostic angiography, interventional radiology (inclusive abdominal & hepatobiliary (vascular)

Phone No. :

03-4141 7406

Fax No. :

03-4141 3045

Suite No. :

Imaging Department

Qualification :

MD (Mal), Master of Medicine (Radiology) (Mal), Clinical Attachment (Paeds Radiology) (UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Shanti Sivanesan

Dr. Shanti Sivanesan

Specialty :

Radiology

Sub Specialty :

Radiologist

Special Interest :

-

Phone No. :

03-4141 7405

Fax No. :

03-4141 3045

Suite No. :

Imaging Department

Qualification :

MBBS(MAL), FRCR(UK), M.MED(RAD), UKM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Gan Ain Tian

Dr. Gan Ain Tian

Specialty :

Dermatology

Sub Specialty :

Dermatologist

Special Interest :

Acne, Eczema, Aesthetic Dermatology Laser Surgery, phototherapy, STD

Phone No. :

03-4141 3228
03-4257 2690

Fax No. :

03-4257 2691

Suite No. :

611

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), FAMM (Mal), MRCP (UK), FRCP (Lond), Dip Derm (Lond), Dip Ven (Lond), FAAD (USA)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Steven Chow Kim Weng

Dr. Steven Chow Kim Weng

Specialty :

Dermatology

Phone No. :

03-9222 5278

Fax No. :

03-9222 5273

Suite No. :

Pantai Hospital Kuala Lumpur

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), FAAD, FRCPI, MCGP (Mal), DIP DERM (HONS) (Lon), DIP.Ven (Lon)
Mak Choon Soon

Dr. Mak Choon Soon

Specialty :

Neurology

Sub Specialty :

Neurologist

Phone No. :

03-4256 8088

Fax No. :

03-4256 7088

Suite No. :

717

Qualification :

MD, M.Med-Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ranjit Singh Gill

Dr. Ranjit Singh Gill

Specialty :

Hand & Microsurgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3287
03-4141 3288
03-4257 5988
03-4256 5988

Fax No. :

03-4257 4988

Suite No. :

508

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), FRCS (Edinburgh), FRCS (Glasgow), AM (Mal), Fellowship in Hand & Microsurgery (Louisville, USA)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 12:30
Kelvin Lim

Dr. Kelvin Lim

Specialty :

Maxillofacial / Facial Cosmetic Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Maxillofacial / Facial Reconstruative Surgeon

Special Interest :

Facial Trauma, Oral Cancer, Facial Deformity

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS(Newcastle),FRCS(Edin), BDS(London), LDSRCS(Eng), AM(Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Tue 14:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
N. Ravindranathan

Dr. N. Ravindranathan

Specialty :

Maxillofacial / Facial Cosmetic Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Maxillo Facial

Special Interest :

Oral Cancer, Temporomandibular Joint Disorder

Phone No. :

03-4141 3501
03-4141 3502
03-4141 3503

Fax No. :

03-4141 3504

Suite No. :

108

Qualification :

MBBS (Lon) FRCS (Edin) FDSRCS (Eng) FDSRCS (Edin) D. ORTH RCS (Eng) FAM (Singapore) Diplomate, American Board of Cosmetic Surgery (Facial Cosmetic Surgery)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Morris Wo Chee Yuen

Dr. Morris Wo Chee Yuen

Specialty :

Nephrology

Sub Specialty :

Nephrology, SLE

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS (S\\\'pore), MRCP (UK), AM (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Brenda Ling

Dr. Brenda Ling

Specialty :

Neurology

Sub Specialty :

Neurology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3256
03-4252 4286

Fax No. :

03-4256 8260

Suite No. :

213

Qualification :

MBBCh (UK) MRCP (UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 10:00 - 16:00
Tue 10:00 - 16:00
Wed 10:00 - 16:00
Thu 10:00 - 16:00
Fri 10:00 - 13:00
Soraya Kunanayagam

Dr. Soraya Kunanayagam

Specialty :

Geriatrics

Sub Specialty :

Geriatrics / General Medicine

Special Interest :

Denentia Diagnosis / Treatment

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MB BCh LRCP & SI BaO (National University of Ireland), MRCP (UK), Diploma in Medicine for the Elderly (DME)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Vimalan Ramasundram

Dr. Vimalan Ramasundram

Specialty :

Neurology

Sub Specialty :

Epilepsy / Sleep Medicine

Special Interest :

Electrophysiology, Polysomnography, Neuro rehabilitation

Phone No. :

03-4141 3225
03-4251 1645

Fax No. :

03-4251 1651

Suite No. :

517

Qualification :

MBBS, M.Medicine (MAL)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Zuraidah Ibrahim

Dr. Zuraidah Ibrahim

Specialty :

Paediatric Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Paediatric Surgery

Special Interest :

Paediatric Urology neonatal surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MD (UKM), FRCS (Edinburgh)

Background :

Consultation for Thursday is by appointment only

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Tue 10:00 - 13:00
Thu 10:00 - 13:00
Fri 10:00 - 13:00
Nor Hamidah Binti Mohd Salleh

Dr. Nor Hamidah Binti Mohd Salleh

Specialty :

Psychiatry

Sub Specialty :

Psychiatrist

Special Interest :

Children and adolescent work stress

Phone No. :

03-4257 8711

Fax No. :

03-4256 8711

Suite No. :

711

Qualification :

M.D, M.Med(Psy)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 14:30 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 14:30 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Rabin Gonzaga

Dr. Rabin Gonzaga

Specialty :

Psychiatry

Phone No. :

03-4141 3531 /3532/ 3533

Fax No. :

03-4141 3270

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics,  8th Floor, Medical Consultation Suites

Qualification :

MB BCh, LRCP & SI, BAO (Ireland) MRCPsych (UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Teoh Chuan Yeong

Dr. Teoh Chuan Yeong

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Sub Specialty :

Cardiothoracic Anaesthesia

Special Interest :

Cardiac

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000
Ext 3163
Ext 3164

Fax No. :

03-4257 2933

Suite No. :

OT Department

Qualification :

MBBS (Hons) Monash, M.Med (Anaes) UKM, FANZCA, A.M (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Latifah Bt. Mohd Basheer

Dr. Latifah Bt. Mohd Basheer

Specialty :

Radiology

Sub Specialty :

Radiologist

Special Interest :

CTA coronary, Breast mammography & ultrasound

Phone No. :

03-4141 7413

Fax No. :

03-4141 3045

Suite No. :

Imaging Department

Qualification :

MD
M. Med (Rad) Mal

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Chong Fook Looi

Dr. Chong Fook Looi

Specialty :

Radiology

Sub Specialty :

Radiologist

Special Interest :

Cardiac, ENT, Misc

Phone No. :

03-4141 7533

Fax No. :

03-4141 3045

Suite No. :

Imaging Department

Qualification :

MB,BS, M.MED (Radiology) (MAL), FRCR (London)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Peter Ch’ng Wee Beng

Dr. Peter Ch’ng Wee Beng

Specialty :

Dermatology

Sub Specialty :

Dermatology

Special Interest :

Acne/ Eczema/ Allergies/ Psoriasis/ Skin Cancer/ STD/ Pigmentary disorder/ Aesthetic procedures

Phone No. :

03-4253 5555

Fax No. :

03-4253 0000

Suite No. :

Suite 619

Qualification :

MD, MRCP (UK), Advanced Masters in Dermatology (UKM)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
George John

Dr. George John

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Thoracic Surgery

Special Interest :

1. Video Assisted Thoracoscopic Pulmonary, Pleural & Mediastinal Surgeries.
2. Esophageal Surgery.

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3000

Suite No. :

Visiting doctor

Qualification :

MBBS(Manipal), Master of Surgery(UM), Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery(WALS), Fell owship in Tho
Annie Tay Gwak Ching

Dr. Annie Tay Gwak Ching

Specialty :

Pathology

Sub Specialty :

Anatomical Pathology, Cytology

Special Interest :

Neuropathology, surgical Pathology, molecular Pathology

Phone No. :

03-4255 2769

Fax No. :

03-4255 2675

Suite No. :

Laboratory Department

Qualification :

MBBS (MAL), MPATH (MAL), DRCAATH (UK), FRCPATH (UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Sat 11:00 - 13:00
Sharifah Fauziah Alhabshi

Dato' Dr. Sharifah Fauziah Alhabshi

Specialty :

Dental Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Special Interest :

Implantology Orthognathic Surgery

Phone No. :

03-2382 3503

Fax No. :

03-2382 9000

Qualification :

BDA(LOND)
Leong Huey Mei

Ms. Leong Huey Mei

Specialty :

Clinical Psychology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 52 / 53

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

717

Qualification :

BA Psychology, Master in Clinical Psychology

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Chong Wei Peng

Dr. Chong Wei Peng

Specialty :

Cardiology

Sub Specialty :

Interventional Cardiology & Pacing

Special Interest :

Preventive cardiology trans radial coronary intervention

Phone No. :

03-4141 3580

Fax No. :

03-2630 3580

Suite No. :

108

Qualification :

MBBS, MRCP (UK), FNHAM, FSCAI

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Shanti Moorthy

Dr. Shanti Moorthy

Specialty :

Ear, Nose & Throat Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3531 /3532/ 3533

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics,  8th Floor, Medical Consultation Suites

Qualification :

MBBS, FRCS, Diploma of Anatomy

Background :

Consultation for Saturday is by appointment only

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 16:00
Tue 9:00 - 16:00
Wed 9:00 - 16:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
George Lee Eng Geap

Dr. George Lee Eng Geap

Specialty :

Urology

Sub Specialty :

Endourology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3318
03-4141 3210

Fax No. :

03-4141 3214

Suite No. :

218

Qualification :

BA, B Chair, MB, MA, FRCS (Urol), FEBU

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 14:00
Tue 9:00 - 16:00
Wed 9:00 - 14:00
Thu 9:00 - 14:00
Fri 9:00 - 14:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Zainuddin Harun

Dr. Zainuddin Harun

Specialty :

Dental Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4251 7303

Suite No. :

516

Qualification :

Degree in Dental Surgery (Malaya)
Moirah Christine

Dr. Moirah Christine

Specialty :

Dental Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4251 4988

Fax No. :

03-4251 6075

Suite No. :

118

Qualification :

BDS (Malaya)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Paul Chia Wee Yan

Dr. Paul Chia Wee Yan

Specialty :

Paediatric Surgery and Paediatric Urology

Sub Specialty :

Reconstructive Paediatric Urology

Special Interest :

Paediatric Urology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3500

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS ( Malaya), A.M. (Malaysia), F.R.C.S. (Glasgow), F.R.A.C.S (Paediatric Surgery)

Background :

Minimally Invasive Surgery for Neonates and Children

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Wed 9:30 - 12:00
Sat 9:30 - 12:00
Shahrin Merican

Dr. Shahrin Merican

Specialty :

Radiology

Qualification :

MBBCh LRCPand SI, Master of Medicine (Rad), FRCR (UK)
Chan Tee Ling

Dr. Chan Tee Ling

Specialty :

Paediatrics

Sub Specialty :

Paediatric Cardiology

Special Interest :

Cardiac Imaging

Phone No. :

03-4141 3201
03-4251 9333

Fax No. :

03-4251 9332

Suite No. :

109

Qualification :

MBBS, MRCP Paediatrics, Master of Paediatrics

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 17:00
Aw Tui Iar

Dr. Aw Tui Iar

Specialty :

Psychiatry

Sub Specialty :

Child & Adolescent Psychiatry

Special Interest :

Marital & Sexual Difficulties, ADHD, Bipolar Disorder, Psychotherapies.

Phone No. :

03-4141 3266
03-4256 4036

Suite No. :

208

Qualification :

MBChB, MRCPsych

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
Lee Soon Khai

Dr. Lee Soon Khai

Specialty :

Vascular Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Vascular & Endovascular Surgery

Qualification :

MBBS, MS, Fellow of Vascular Surgery

Background :

 

Dr. Lee Soon Khai, Consultant Vascular & Endovascular Surgeon 
MBBS, MS (UKM), AM (Mal)
Fellow in Vascular & Endovascular Surgery (Royal Perth Hospital, Australia) 

Dr. Lee obtained his Masters of Surgery (UKM) in April 2002. After being gazzetted as a General Surgeon in Hospital Johor Bahru, he later practiced as a General Surgeon and was the Head of Department of General Surgery in Hospital Batu Pahat for a year. He subsequently took up Vascular Surgery training in 2003-2004 at HKL and advanced training in Vascular and Endovascular Surgery at Royal Perth Hospital in 2005-2006.  In 2007, he returned to Hospital Kuala Lumpur as a Consultant Vascular and Endovascular Surgeon and subsequently went on to establish the Endovascular Unit in Hospital Kuala Lumpur and provided training in Endovascular Surgery to his fellow colleagues and vascular trainees in the department.
He is currently the Visiting Consultant Vascular and Endovascular Surgeon at Gleneagles Intan Medical Centre, Ampang.

His areas of expertise and services include the following:

· Venous procedures

o Endovenous Laser Treatment (EVLT) for varicose vein (Certified training in Alabama Phlebology Training Institute, Alabama, USA)
o Open varicose vein surgery
o Caval filter insertion
o Coil embolization for varicocele

· Aorta

o Thoracic Endovascular Aortic Repair (TEVAR) for thoracic aneurysm and thoracic  dissections and other thoracic aortic pathology
o Endovascular Aneurysm Repair (EVAR) for AAA
o Open surgical repair for AAA

· Carotid Arteries

o Carotid artery stenting (CAS)
o Carotid endarterectomy (CEA)

· Peripheral vascular diseases

o All bypasses: Aorto-bifem, axillo-bifem, fem-fem, fem-pop, fem-distal
o Angioplasty
o Sub-intimal angioplasty
o Stenting

· Vascular Access

o Primary fistula creation: snuff box, radio-cephalic, brachio-cephalic, brachio-basilic (BBF) and BBF transposition
o Synthetic bridge or loop graft AVF
o Salvage procedures which include percutaneous and open venoplasty, DRIL procedure for steal syndrome, venous bypasses for central venous occlusion
o Duplex scanning and monitoring of AVFs

• Endoscopic Thoracic Sympathectomy (ETS) for hyperhidrosis (sweaty palms)

 

Harjit Kaur

Dr. Harjit Kaur

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Breast & Endocrine Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3664/3665

Fax No. :

03-4141 3667

Suite No. :

Breast Care Centre, 1st Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS, Masters in Surgery, FRCS (Ire), AM

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Suhaiza Salleh

Datin Dr. Suhaiza Salleh

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Sub Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Special Interest :

Gynaecology, Pregnancy and Advanced Labour Care

Phone No. :

013-330 2713/03-4141 3309 (DL)

Fax No. :

03-4141 3309

Suite No. :

713

Qualification :

BSc (Med) University of St. Andrew,
MBChB (Hons) University of Manchester,
MRCOG, UK
DFFP, UK
Certified Colposcopist, UK
CCT, UK

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 8:30 - 16:30
Tue 8:30 - 16:30
Wed 8:30 - 16:30
Thu 8:30 - 16:30
Fri 8:30 - 16:30
Moorthy Sinnasamy

Dr. Moorthy Sinnasamy

Specialty :

Radiology

Sub Specialty :

Interventional Radiology (Neuro General)

Special Interest :

Interventional Radiology Procedures

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000 ext: 7413

Suite No. :

Imaging Department

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal)
Master of Radiology
Fellowship in General Interventional Radiology
Fellowship in Neurointerventional Radiology

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Krishnan Raman

Dr. Krishnan Raman

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Hepatobiuary Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3219

Fax No. :

03-4257 6302

Suite No. :

302

Qualification :

MBBS, FRCS (ED), MS, HPB & Liver Transplant

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Chang Choong Chor

Dr. Chang Choong Chor

Specialty :

Dermatology

Sub Specialty :

Dermatology

Special Interest :

Psoriasis, eczema, acne, skin allergies, skin tumours

Phone No. :

03-4251 6233, 03-2631 1105

Fax No. :

03-4251 6239

Suite No. :

602

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), MRCP (UK), Fellowship in Dermatology (S'pore), Advanced Master in Dermatology (UKM)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 16:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 16:00
Thu 9:00 - 16:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ramprasad Aradada

Dr. Ramprasad Aradada

Specialty :

Paediatric Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Paediatric Urology

Special Interest :

Neonatal Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3500

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS (Bom);F.R.C.S (Ire); F.R.C.S (Glasg); F.R.C.S (Edin); F.R.C.P.S (Glasg); M.S (Gen.Surg); M.Ch (Paed.Surg); D.N.B (Paed.Surg); F.I.C.S.; F.A.I.S.; F.I.A.P.; F.I.C.A.; M.R.S.H. (Lon); A.M (Mal); Fell.ESPU

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Tue 14:00 - 17:00
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 14:00 - 17:00
Palani Ramasamy

Dr. Palani Ramasamy

Specialty :

Hand & Microsurgery

Sub Specialty :

Hand, Trauma (upper limb) & Microsurgery

Special Interest :

Flap surgery & Hand Reconstructive.

Phone No. :

03-4141 3301

Fax No. :

03-4266 8242

Suite No. :

113

Qualification :

MBBS, Master of Orthopaedic Surgery, Fellowship in Hand MicroSurgery and Advanced Trauma-Limb Lengthening & Reconstructive Surgery

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 16:00
Tue 9:00 - 16:00
Fri 9:00 - 16:00
Sat 10:00 - 13:00
Shantini Vanniasingham

Ms. Shantini Vanniasingham

Specialty :

Clinical Psychology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251
03-4141 3252
03-4141 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

MOB Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

BSc. Hons. Psychology, MSc Child Development (Lond.) MSc. Clinical Psychology (U.E. Lond)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 14:00 - 17:00
Kent Woo Chee Keen

Dr. Kent Woo Chee Keen

Specialty :

Allergy & Immunology

Sub Specialty :

Allergy & Immunology

Special Interest :

Asthma, Food Allergy, Atopic Dermatitis (Eczema)

Phone No. :

03-4141 3240

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

512

Qualification :

MD (USA), Diplomate American Board of Allergy and Immunology, Diplomate American Board of Internal Medicine. Fellow in Allergy & Immunology (Louisiana State University)

Background :

Dr. Woo graduated from Jefferson Medical College of Thomas Jefferson University, Philadelphia in 1998. After receiving his MD degree; he obtained his Internal Medicine residency training at Eastern Virginia Medical School where he was nominated by his peers to serve as Chief Resident of Internal Medicine. He was then appointed as Assistant Professor of Medicine and developed the academic hospitalist program at Norfolk General Hospital in Virginia.


Later on, Dr. Woo pursued further subspecialty training in the field of Allergy and Immunology. He was a fellow in training at Louisiana State University under the mentorship of Dr. Sami Bahna, who was the president of the American College of Asthma Allergy and Immunology and also an internationally recognized expert in food allergy. Dr. Woo was inducted as a member of the Alpha Omega Alpha Honor Medical Society for his dedication to patient care and excellence in medicine. He is board certified by the American Board of Internal Medicine and the American Board of Allergy and Immunology. He sees both pediatric and adult patients with allergic diseases.

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Shalimar Abdullah

Dr. Shalimar Abdullah

Specialty :

Hand & Microsurgery

Sub Specialty :

Hand & Microsurgery

Special Interest :

Traumatic Hand, Brachial Plexus

Phone No. :

03-4141 3669

Fax No. :

03-4141 3300

Suite No. :

Microsurgery and Vascular Centre 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

Bachelor in Medicine & Surgery (UK)
MS (Orth) (Mal)
Fellowship in Hand Surgery (USA)
Diploma in Hand Surgery (European Boards)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Azurah Bt. Zainal Abidin

Dr. Azurah Bt. Zainal Abidin

Specialty :

Radiology

Sub Specialty :

Cardiac Imaging

Special Interest :

Cardiovascular MRI & CTA Coronary

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000

Fax No. :

03-4141 3045

Suite No. :

Imaging Department

Qualification :

MBBS (UK)
Master of Radioloy (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Chin Kin Fah

Dr. Chin Kin Fah

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Minimally Invasive Laparo-Endoscopic Surgery

Special Interest :

Surgical Gastroenterology, Endocrine, (Upper GI & Colorectal), Clinical Nutrition and Metabolic Disorders, Bariatric Surgery

Phone No. :

03 – 4252 8970

Suite No. :

717

Qualification :

MBChB, FRCS (Glasgow), MD, FRCS (General Surgery), CCT

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Arasa Raj Sinnathuray

Dr. Arasa Raj Sinnathuray

Specialty :

Ear, Nose & Throat Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Ear & Nose

Special Interest :

Middle Ear Implants, Cochlear Implants & Bone Anchored Hearing Aid (BAHA) Surgery, Laser Cholesteatoma, Laser-assisted Stapes Surgery (for Otosclerosis), Ossiculoplasty, Canalplasty & Ear Drum Surgery,Surgical Intervention for Snoring Disorder,Sinus Surgery, Facial Cosmetic Surgery (Pinnaplasty & Rhinoplasty)

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

NIL

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MB BCh (Ireland), MD (UK), FRCS (Ireland), FRCS ENT (Ireland), FRCS (ORL-HNS) (UK), CCT (UK), Ear Surgery Fellowship (France & UK), Laser Certified (UK)

Background :

www.otologypro.com

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Julia Munchar

Dr. Julia Munchar

Specialty :

Pathology

Sub Specialty :

Cytopathology

Phone No. :

31-4141 3069

Fax No. :

31-4141 3065

Suite No. :

Laboratory Dept.

Qualification :

Bachelor of Medicine & Surgery (Mal), Master of Medical Pathology (Anatomic) (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
Fri 14:00 - 17:00
Rachael Khong Kit-Tsan

Dr. Rachael Khong Kit-Tsan

Specialty :

Oncology - Cancer Centre

Special Interest :

Hepatobiliary, Neuroendocrine, Cancers of the Breast, Prostate, Gynaecology, Colon and Lung

Phone No. :

03-4141 3058

Fax No. :

03-4141 3004

Suite No. :

Oncology Centre

Qualification :

MB ChB(Hons.)(Leeds,UK), MRCP(UK), FRCR(UK), CCT Clinical Oncology (London), AM(Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Thomas Vanniasingham

Dr. Thomas Vanniasingham

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Computer Navigated Knee Surgery

Special Interest :

Shoulder, Hip and Knee Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

FRCS (Glasgow), MBChB (Ireland)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Tue 14:00 - 17:00
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
Fri 14:00 - 17:00
Chong Yee Fong

Dr. Chong Yee Fong

Specialty :

Ophthalmology

Sub Specialty :

Paediatric Ophthalmology & Strabismus

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Fax No. :

03-4141 3250

Suite No. :

717

Qualification :

MBChB (Leeds), FRCOphth (Lon), CCST (UK), SR (UK), AM (Mal)
Muhammad Azrif Bin Ahmad Annuar

Dr. Muhammad Azrif Bin Ahmad Annuar

Specialty :

Oncology - Cancer Centre

Sub Specialty :

Radiation Oncology

Special Interest :

Cancers of the Head & Neck, Brain, Breast, Lung, Colorectal, Prostate, Kidney and Bladder

Phone No. :

03-4141 3058

Fax No. :

03-4141 3004

Suite No. :

Oncology Centre

Qualification :

MBBS (University of London), MRCP(UK), FRCR(UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Nick Chong Chung King

Dr. Nick Chong Chung King

Specialty :

Palliative Medicine & Internal Medicine

Special Interest :

Cancer Pain

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251,03-4141 3252, 03-4141 3253

Fax No. :

03 - 4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS (London) MRCP (UK) AM (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
Mandeep Singh A/L Awtar Singh

Dr. Mandeep Singh A/L Awtar Singh

Specialty :

Gastroenterology

Special Interest :

Pancreato – Biliary Diseases

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3216 /4256 9716

Fax No. :

03 – 4256 9718

Suite No. :

306 Medical Consultation Suite

Qualification :

MD (UKM), MRCP (UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 14:00 - 17:00
Tue 14:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 13:00
Fri 14:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Wong Hon Seng

Dr. Wong Hon Seng

Specialty :

Ophthalmology

Sub Specialty :

1. Medical Retina
2. Uveitis / Intraocular

Special Interest :

Inflammatory Disease

Phone No. :

03-4141 3531 /3532/ 3533

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics,  8th Floor, Medical Consultation Suites

Qualification :

MD (UKM), Master in Surgery (Ophthalmology)(UKM),
Fellowship in Medical Retina & Uveitis

Background :


Resident – on board

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ozlan Izma Muhamed Kamil

Dr. Ozlan Izma Muhamed Kamil

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MD (UKM,Mal); MBBS (Orthopaedic, UKM)

Background :

1pm-2pm (Not available)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Ronald Arun Das

Dr. Ronald Arun Das

Specialty :

Ophthalmology

Sub Specialty :

Vitreoretinal Diseases

Special Interest :

Surgical Retina especially ocular trauma, diabetic eye complications and retina detachments.

Phone No. :

03-4141 3531 /3532/ 3533

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics,  8th Floor, Medical Consultation Suites

Qualification :

MD (UKM), MSurg(Oph) (UKM), CCFT(VR- Mal/UK), AM (Mal)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 9:00 - 13:00
Hayati Abd Rahman

Dr. Hayati Abd Rahman

Specialty :

Pathology

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000

Qualification :

MBChB (Egypt); DCP I (London); DCP II (London); FAMM (Mal)
Kananathan Ratnavelu

Dr. Kananathan Ratnavelu

Specialty :

Medical Oncology

Special Interest :

Adult Malignancy – Non Hematological

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3058 / 3529

Suite No. :

Oncology Centre

Qualification :

MBBS ( Mal ), MRCP ( Ireland ), FRCP ( Ireland )

Background :

Not available (1:00 pm - 2.00 pm)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 2:00 - 17:00
Abd Razak bin Muhamad

Dr. Abd Razak bin Muhamad

Specialty :

Orthopaedic & Trauma Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Paediatric Orthopaedic & Trauma surgery

Special Interest :

1. Paediatric Hips, Foot and Ankle, Lower Limb Deformities
2. Paediatric Trauma

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS (Mal), Master of Surgery (Ortho) (UKM), Fellowship in PaedS Ortho (USA)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ahmad Azmil

Dr. Ahmad Azmil

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Special Interest :

Day Care Anaesthesia, Pain Management, Intensive Care

Phone No. :

03-4141 3000 Ext 3163 Ext 3164

Fax No. :

03-4257 2933

Suite No. :

OT Department

Qualification :

MBBS (UM) , Master of Medicine ( Anaesthesialogy) (UKM)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Gopinathan Raju

Dr. Gopinathan Raju

Specialty :

Anaesthetics

Sub Specialty :

Pain Medicine

Special Interest :

Interventional Pain Practice

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251/3252/3253/3254

Fax No. :

03–4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinic, 6th Floor, Block B

Qualification :

MBBS (India), Masters Anaesthesiology (UM), Pain Medicine Fellowship (Aus), FFPMANZCA (NZ)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Putri Intan Dianah

Ms. Putri Intan Dianah

Specialty :

Clinical Psychology

Sub Specialty :

Child & Family Psychology

Special Interest :

Child & Adolescent Psychology

Phone No. :

03- 4141 3531 / 3532 / 3533

Fax No. :

03 – 4141 3534

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 8th Floor, MOB

Background :


Sessional – on board

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Paul Yap Ray Yee

Dr. Paul Yap Ray Yee

Specialty :

Gastroenterology

Sub Specialty :

Gastroenterology & Hepatology

Special Interest :

Endoscopy, ERCP, Liver disease, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease, GI physiology studies

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3251/3252/3253/3254

Fax No. :

03 – 4141 3250

Suite No. :

 Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBChB (Manchester), MRCP (UK), MRCP Specialty Cert Gastroenterology, AM(Mal)

Background :


Resident – on board

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Dr. Nik Ritza Kosai Nik Mahmood

Dato' Dr. Nik Ritza Kosai Nik Mahmood

Specialty :

General Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Upper GI Surgery, Minimally invasive, Gastrointestinal & Obesity Surgeon

Special Interest :

Bariatric Surgery

Phone No. :

03- 4141 3251/52/53/54

Fax No. :

03 – 4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinic 6th Floor, Block B

Qualification :

BSc (Med Sci), MB ChB(Manc) MRCS Eng., FRCS(Gen.Surg)(UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Fri 14:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Adzlina Jaaffar

Dr Adzlina Jaaffar

Specialty :

Obstetrics & Gynaecology

Special Interest :

Breast Feeding, Minimally Invasive Surgery & Reproductive

Phone No. :

03-4141 3251 / 3252 / 3253

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinic, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBChB(UK) , Master in Obstetrics & Gynaecology (USM)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Azura Deniel

Dr. Azura Deniel

Specialty :

Medical Oncology

Special Interest :

Radiosurgery, Paediatric Radiotherapy

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3058

Fax No. :

03-4141 3004

Suite No. :

Oncology Centre

Qualification :

MBChB(UK), Master of Clinical Oncology(UK

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Yeo Sek Wee

Dr. Yeo Sek Wee

Specialty :

Ear, Nose & Throat Surgery

Sub Specialty :

Head and Neck Surgery

Special Interest :

Head and Neck Oncology/Snoring & Paediatric ENT Surgery, Trans Oral Robotic Surgery (TORS),Sinus Surgery (Balloon Sinusplasty), Tympanomastoid surgery

Phone No. :

03-4141 3531/32/33

Fax No. :

03-4141 3534

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinic, 8th Floor, Medical Consultation Suites

Qualification :

MBBCh (Ireland), BAO (Ireland), LRCP/SI, FRCSI (Surgery) (Ireland), FRCSI (Otolaryngology) (Ireland)

Background :

Qualification Details:

  • MBBCh (Ireland), BAO (Ireland), LRCP/SI, FRCSI (Surgery) (Ireland), FRCSI (Otolaryngology) (Ireland)
  • Irish Higher Surgical Training in Otolaryngology / Head & Neck Surgery (1995-2000)
  • Fellowship in Otolaryngology / Head & Neck Surgery, Monash Medical Centre (2000-2004)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 13:00
Wed 14:00 - 17:00
Fri 14:00 - 17:00
Navin@Datesh Daneshwar

Dr. Navin@Datesh Daneshwar

Specialty :

Urology

Sub Specialty :

Robotic Surgery and Uro Oncology

Special Interest :

Mens Health and Stone Disease

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3251/3252/3253/3254

Fax No. :

03 – 4141 3250

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinic 6th Floor, Block B.

Qualification :

MBBS(Belgaum), MRCS(Edinburgh), M.S.(UKM), C.M.I.A(Mal), FRCS Urology(Glasgow).

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Tue 14:00 - 17:00
Nirmala Devi A/P Baskaran

Dr. Nirmala Devi A/P Baskaran

Specialty :

Nephrology

Special Interest :

Diabetic Nephropathy, Haemodialysis

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3557 / 3554

Fax No. :

03 – 4141 3559

Suite No. :

Specialist Clinics, 6th Floor, Block B (New Block)

Qualification :

MBBS (USM), MRCP (UK), MMed (UM), Nephrology Board Examination MOH (Malaysia) Fellowship Programme

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 13:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ooi Phaik Yee

Dr. Ooi Phaik Yee

Specialty :

Neurology

Sub Specialty :

Movement Disorders

Special Interest :

Parkinson’s Disease

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3660 / 3663

Fax No. :

03 – 4141 3662

Suite No. :

Neuroscience Centre, 1st Floor, Block B

Qualification :

MBBS (UM), MRCP (UK), Fellowship of Neurology (MOH, Malaysia)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Saffari Bin Mohammed Haspani

Datuk Dr. Saffari Bin Mohammed Haspani

Specialty :

Neurosurgery

Sub Specialty :

General Neurosurgery

Special Interest :

Spine Surgery, Supraorbital Craniotomy

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3360 / 3363

Fax No. :

03 – 4141 3662

Suite No. :

Neuroscience Centre, 1st Floor, Block B

Qualification :

MD (UKM), Medical Specialist in Neurosurgery (Belgium)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Thu 14:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 13:00
Ong Keh Oon

Dr. Ong Keh Oon

Specialty :

Radiology

Sub Specialty :

Radiology

Special Interest :

Diabetic Musculoskeletal & Body

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3019 ext 3384

Fax No. :

03 – 4141 3045

Suite No. :

Imaging Department

Qualification :

MBBS (Melbourne), MRCS (Glasgow), MRCS (Ediburgh), FRCR (London)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00
Ranjit Kaur D/O Gurmukh Singh

Dr. Ranjit Kaur D/O Gurmukh Singh

Specialty :

Radiology

Sub Specialty :

Radiology

Special Interest :

Musculoskeletal, Cross Sectional and Women’s Imaging

Phone No. :

03 – 4141 3019 ext 7223

Fax No. :

03 – 4141 3045

Suite No. :

Imaging Department

Qualification :

MBBS (India), Master of Radiologist (UM), FRCR (London, UK)

Consultation Date and Time :

Day Time
Mon 9:00 - 17:00
Tue 9:00 - 17:00
Wed 9:00 - 17:00
Thu 9:00 - 17:00
Fri 9:00 - 17:00
Sat 9:00 - 13:00